

⚡ Verdict rapide :
- Tarification : Maildoso starts at $100/month for 32 mailboxes. Manyreach starts free with 250 credits, then $99 for 10,000 credits.
- Idéal pour : Maildoso pour courriel froid infrastructure and domain setup. Manyreach for running the campaigns themselves.
- Différence principale : Maildoso sells mailboxes on a monthly plan. Manyreach sells sending credits with pay as you go billing.
- Notre choix : Manyreach, because you get the sending platform, the warmup, and the unified inbox in one account.

These two tools get compared constantly, but they do different jobs.
Maildoso est un fournisseur d'infrastructure d'emailing à froid.
It sells you domains, mailboxes, and the DNS setup behind them.
Manyreach is the platform you actually send cold emails from.
Donc le vrai question is which one you need first.
Both promise better results from your cold email campaigns.
The right pick depends on where your outreach efforts stall today.
This Maildoso vs Manyreach comparison answers that for solo founders, sales teams, and agencies.
Aperçu
Nous avons examiné la documentation, les pages de tarification et les avis des utilisateurs pour les deux outils.
Nos rédacteurs ont également passé du temps à manipuler chaque plante.
Ces observations figurent dans les sections « Ce que notre équipe a remarqué » ci-dessous.
We cover pricing plans, deliverability, automation features, and support.
By the end you will know which fits your entreprise besoins.
Qu'est-ce que Maildoso ?
Maildoso is a cold email infrastructure provider built for high volume sending.
It sells you the email accounts, not the campaign software.
You buy secondary domains, and Maildoso handles the domain setup for you.
That includes SPF, MX, and DKIM records, so the technical setup stays off your plate.
Those secondary domains keep your main site safe from spam complaints.
Maildoso then plugs into sending tools like Immédiatement et Smartlead.
Le pas is simple: buy inboxes, worry less about email deliverability.
Here is what the dashboard looks like once your mailboxes are live.


Maildoso
Skip the DNS setup headache entirely. Maildoso builds and manages the mailboxes, then hands them to your sending tool.
Tarifs Maildoso
Maildoso prices by mailbox count, not by contacts or emails sent.
| Plan | Prix | Idéal pour |
|---|---|---|
| 32 boîtes aux lettres | 100 $/mois | Les fondateurs indépendants testent la prospection à froid |
| 68 boîtes aux lettres | 166 $/mois | Small sales teams scaling volume |
| 400 boîtes aux lettres | 733 $/mois | Agencies running many client campaigns |
Pricing verified August 2026.

Essai gratuit : No free tier. You pay before any mailboxes get created.
Garantie de remboursement : Not advertised. Ask support before you commit to a large order.
⚠️ Pricing conflict: Our source sheet lists mailbox tiers at $100, $166, and $733 per month. Some public write-ups describe a $99 entry point billed three months upfront. The table above uses our verified figures. Check the checkout page before you pay.
📌 Note: Domains are usually an extra cost on top of the mailbox plan. Budget for those separately when you compare pricing structure against other cold email infrastructure vendors.
Principaux avantages de Maildoso
Voici ce qui rend Maildoso digne d'intérêt :
- Automated mailbox creation: Domains, DNS records, and email accounts get provisioned for you. A job that eats a full weekend takes minutes.
- Master inbox: Replies from multiple email accounts land in one place. You keep the full conversation history without logging into each mailbox.
- IP rotation: Maildoso rotates the sending IP address across your mailboxes. That spreads volume so no single sender gets flagged.
- Domain separation: Send from your own domains instead of your main site. Your primary entreprise domain stays clean.
- Cheaper than mainstream providers: Running 32 seats on Google Workspace costs far more. The cost savings show up fast at scale.
- Proven user base: Over 2,000 customers use Maildoso for cold email outreach, so the platform is not an untested experiment.

Ce que notre équipe a remarqué
Notre écrivain bought a Maildoso plan and connected the mailboxes to a live campaign. Here is what stood out during that setup:

The walkthrough below covers the same account from first login to first send.
Maildoso : avantages et inconvénients
✅ Avantages
- Automates domain setup, DNS records, and mailbox creation
- Master inbox collects replies from multiple email accounts
- IP rotation spreads volume across sending domains
- Cheaper per mailbox than Google Workspace or Microsoft 365
❌ Inconvénients
- Shared IPs mean other cold emailers can affect your results
- Upfront billing terms are restrictive on a tight budget
- Support response times have been criticised on urgent issues
- Vous avez toujours besoin d'un outil distinct pour envoyer des campagnes
Qu'est-ce que Manyreach ?
Manyreach is an AI-powered, cloud-based platform for automated cold outreach.
It is built for agencies, sales teams, and travailleurs indépendants.
You connect unlimited email accounts and send from all of them.
There are no monthly subscriptions here.
You buy credits and pay only when you send emails.
That pay as you go model is the biggest reason people switch.
Advanced features like warmup, segmentation, and automation come with every account.
The goal is to run outreach efforts effectively without stitching other tools together.
La campagne constructeur below is where most of your time gets spent.


🏆 Winner: Manyreach
Send your first 250 cold emails free. Credits do not expire at the end of the month, so slow weeks cost you nothing.
Tarification de Manyreach
Manyreach charges for credits, and one credit equals one sent email.
| Plan | Prix | Idéal pour |
|---|---|---|
| 250 crédits | Gratuit | Testing your first campaign |
| 10 000 crédits | $99 | Founders and small sales teams |
| 100 000 crédits | $199 | Agences envoyant un volume élevé |
Pricing verified August 2026.

Essai gratuit : Yes. Your first 250 cold emails cost nothing, and no card is needed to look around.
Garantie de remboursement : Not needed in the usual sense. Unused credits stay in your account instead of expiring monthly.
📌 Note: Look at the second tier carefully. Jumping from 10,000 to 100,000 credits costs $100 more but multiplies volume by ten. That is where the cost efficiency kicks in for agencies.
⚠️ Avertissement: Credits cover sending only. You still buy domains and mailboxes somewhere, so factor that extra cost into your budget.
Principaux avantages de Manyreach
Here is what makes Manyreach worth considering:
- No seat maths: Unlimited mailboxes, unlimited users, and unlimited workspaces come standard. You can add unlimited team members without a bigger bill.
- Manywarm warmup: Manyreach’s warmup tool mimics human behaviour to keep messages out of the spam folder. This advanced warmup tool runs on the same accounts you send from.
- Unified inbox with AI sorting: Replies from every connected account land together. AI categorisation pushes real interest to the top so you manage leads faster.
- Automatisation avancée des flux de travail : Conditional follow ups branch on opens, clicks, and replies. High intent prospects get a different path than cold ones.
- Contacts illimités : You can upload unlimited contacts and keep unlimited leads in the built-in CRM. Nothing gets deleted when a plan resets.
- Real integrations: HubSpot, Salesforce, Slack, Zapier, and Make all connect. A powerful API covers anything those CRM integrations miss.

Ce que notre équipe a remarqué
Our writer ran a real campaign through Manyreach using the free credits first. Here is what stood out from that hands-on time:

The clip below shows the same campaign being built step by step.
Avantages et inconvénients de Manyreach
✅ Avantages
- Pay as you go credits instead of monthly subscriptions
- Unlimited mailbox connections, users, and workspaces
- Manywarm warmup and automatic sending account rotation
- Unified inbox with AI reply categorisation for leads
- Powerful features for agencies at a low entry price
❌ Inconvénients
- Does not sell you domains or mailboxes
- Credit billing makes monthly costs harder to forecast
- Smaller brand than Instantly or Smartlead
Comparaison des fonctionnalités
These are the key features that decide which tool you buy. Some overlap, but most do not, so read the table before the detail.
| Fonctionnalité | Maildoso | Manyreach |
|---|---|---|
| Prix initial | 100 $/mois | Free, then $99 in credits |
| Plan gratuit | ❌ | ✅ 250 crédits |
| Sells Mailboxes | ✅ | ❌ |
| Sends Campaigns | ❌ | ✅ |
| Échauffement par e-mail | ✅ AI warm-up filters | ✅ Manywarm |
| IP dédiée | ❌ Shared IPs | ❌ Uses your accounts |
| Boîte de réception unifiée | ✅ Boîte de réception principale | ✅ Avec tri par IA |
| Automatisation des flux de travail | ❌ | ✅ Suivis conditionnels |
| Accès API | Limité | ✅ API puissante |
| Idéal pour | Buying infrastructure | Running campaigns |
1. Setup and Domain Management
Maildoso : This is the core product. You pick sending domains, and the platform writes the DNS records, creates the email accounts, and sets up domain forwarding to your main site. Buying as many mailboxes as you need takes one order instead of a week of manual work.

Manyreach : You bring your own mailboxes and connect them. Setup is a single line of credentials per account, and there is no cap on how many you attach. Automatic sending account rotation then spreads volume across all of them.

2. Échauffement par courriel
Maildoso : Warm-up filters run on the mailboxes it provisions. Coverage has been questioned in user write-ups, and a separate AI warm-up add-on has been quoted anywhere from $160 to $2,000 per month depending on scale.

Manyreach : Manywarm is included, not sold separately. The advanced email warm up engine simulates human behaviour so messages land in the primary inbox instead of the spam folder. Premium deliverability is the selling point, and better open rates usually follow.

3. Sender Reputation and IP Handling
Maildoso : Mailboxes sit on shared IPs. IP rotation limits the damage, but sender reputation is partly shaped by other users on the same IP address. Providers who sell a dedicated IP address give you more control here.

Manyreach : Reputation follows the accounts you connect. If your mailboxes sit on a dedicated IP from your provider, you keep that benefit. Warmup and rotation handle the rest, which is how most senders reach high deliverability.

⚠️ Avertissement: Shared IPs are the single biggest reason cold emailers get blocked. If deliverability is your whole business, pay for three dedicated IPs somewhere rather than sharing with other cold emailers.
4. Unified Inbox
Maildoso : The master inbox pulls replies from every mailbox into one screen with full conversation history. It is functional and clean, though it stops at reading and replying.

Manyreach : The unified inbox adds AI categorisation. Interested, not interested, and out of office get sorted automatically, so your team works the hot replies first.

5. Lead Management and CRM
Maildoso : A light CRM tracks who replied and from which mailbox. It is a record, not a pipeline, so most teams still push contacts into HubSpot or a sheet.

Manyreach : AI segmentation groups prospects by behaviour and intent. The built-in CRM tracks opens, clicks, and replies, which is enough for most lead generation work without a second tool.

6. Automatisation et flux de travail
Maildoso : Automation covers provisioning, not sequences. Filters manage warm-up traffic so it never mixes with real outreach emails, and that is the extent of it.

Manyreach : Advanced workflows drive the outreach process. Conditional follow ups fire on opens or replies, and the automation features let you pause a sequence the moment someone books a call.

7. Filtering and Domain Control
Maildoso : Domain management is where it earns its keep. You handle multiple domains from one screen, watch which ones are healthy, and retire any that start getting blocked.

Manyreach : Filtration works on the list instead. You slice prospects by role, company size, or engagement before send, which protects your sender reputation by cutting bad-fit contacts tôt.

8. Integrations and Branding
Maildoso : It connects to Instantly, Smartlead, and similar senders. You can also point mailboxes at your favorite email client, since they behave like normal email accounts from other email providers.

Manyreach : HubSpot, Salesforce, Slack, Zapier, and Make are supported, plus API access for custom jobs. Branded emails keep sending domains consistent with your company identity.

9. Tracking and Contact Limits
Maildoso : A custom tracking domain keeps click tracking on your own domains rather than a shared one. Contact limits live in whichever sending tool you pair it with.

Manyreach : There is no list cap at all. Advanced analytics report opens, clicks, and replies per campaign, so you can see which segment is worth more spend.

10. Tarification et coût
The two pricing plans work on different units, so read this side by side.
| Étage | Maildoso | Manyreach |
|---|---|---|
| Gratuit | ❌ | 250 Credits: Free |
| Entrée | 32 boîtes aux lettres : 100 $/mois | 10 000 crédits : 99 $ |
| Milieu | 68 boîtes aux lettres : 166 $/mois | 100 000 crédits : 199 $ |
| Haut | 400 boîtes aux lettres : 733 $/mois | Buy more credits as needed |
| Facturation | Monthly, mailbox based | Pay as you go, credit based |
Maildoso : You pay for capacity whether you use it or not. At 400 mailboxes the bill is $733 every month, which only makes sense if all of them are sending. Adding more inboxes means stepping up a tier, and there is no unlimited plan.
Manyreach : A quiet month costs nothing because credits carry over. Buying 100,000 credits at $199 works out near a fifth of a cent per email, which is where the cost effective claim actually holds up.
Différents scénarios
| Si vous avez besoin | Choisir | Pourquoi |
|---|---|---|
| Mailboxes and domains | Maildoso | It provisions the infrastructure |
| To send campaigns | Manyreach | Maildoso does not send |
| Zero monthly commitment | Manyreach | Credits instead of subscriptions |
| Predictable monthly bill | Maildoso | Flat mailbox pricing |
| Team access for everyone | Manyreach | Utilisateurs illimités inclus |
| To test before paying | Manyreach | 250 crédits gratuits |
💰 Votre budget
Maildoso bills every month whether campaigns run or not. Manyreach only takes money when you send emails, which suits businesses with seasonal outreach.
🔌 Votre pile technologique
Already paying for Instantly or Smartlead? Maildoso slots underneath as the mailbox layer. If your stack is a CRM and nothing else, Manyreach covers more ground.
📝 Votre volume d'envoi
At true high volume, 400 mailboxes for $733 can beat credit pricing. Below that, credits win on cost efficiency for most cold email marketers.
🎓 Votre niveau d'expérience
Beginners find Manyreach more user friendly because one account covers sending, warmup, and replies. Maildoso assumes you already know how cold email infrastructure fits together.
🆓 Essais et démos gratuits
Manyreach gives you 250 credits to send personalized cold emails before paying. Maildoso has no free tier, so your first test costs a full month.
🛟 Options d'assistance
Maildoso support has drawn complaints over slow replies on urgent issues. That matters more when the vendor owns your mailboxes and you cannot fix things yourself.
Guide de changement
Already using one of these? Here is what changes if you move.
🔄 Vous passez de Maildoso à Manyreach ?
✅ Ce que vous y gagnerez :
- A real campaign builder with advanced workflow automations
- Pay as you go billing with no monthly floor
- Unlimited team members and unlimited leads on every tier
❌ Ce que vous perdrez :
- Managed domain setup and automatic DNS records
- Mailboxes supplied and maintained by the vendor
- Custom tracking domain handled inside one dashboard
📋 Comment changer :
- Export your prospects and reply history from Maildoso
- Open a Manyreach account and claim the 250 free credits
- Connect your existing mailboxes, then warm them before the first send
🔄 Vous passez de Manyreach à Maildoso ?
✅ Ce que vous y gagnerez :
- Mailboxes and multiple domains bought in one place
- Automated SPF, MX, and DKIM configuration
- A flat monthly bill that is easy to forecast
❌ Ce que vous perdrez :
- The sending platform itself, including conditional follow ups
- AI reply sorting in the unified inbox
- Free credits and unused balance that carries over
📋 Comment changer :
- Pick a mailbox tier that matches your monthly send volume
- Order domains and let Maildoso finish the technical setup
- Connect the new mailboxes to your sending software of choice
Ce que notre analyse n'a pas couvert
We did not run a months-long deliverability test or measure inbox placement across Gmail, Outlook, and corporate filters. Enterprise contracts, custom quotes, and reseller terms were outside scope. Our notes reflect the August 2026 versions of both tools, and cold email results always depend on your list quality and copy more than your software.
Verdict final
| Catégorie | Gagnant |
|---|---|
| 💰 Tarification | Manyreach |
| 🏗️ Infrastructure | Maildoso |
| 📬 Warmup | Manyreach |
| 📥 Boîte de réception unifiée | Manyreach |
| ⚙️ Automatisation | Manyreach |
| 🔌 Intégrations | Manyreach |
| 👶 Facilité d'utilisation | Manyreach |
| 🏆 Vainqueur toutes catégories | Manyreach |
🏆 GAGNANT : MANYREACH
Manyreach wins 6 out of 7 categories.
Idéal pour : agencies, sales teams, and anyone who wants to send cold emails without a monthly contract
Manyreach wins because it does the job most people are shopping for. You connect mailboxes, run cold outreach campaigns, warm the accounts, and work replies in one place.
Maildoso is not a bad product. It is a different one. If your mailboxes are already the bottleneck, it solves that faster than doing DNS by hand.
The honest answer for many teams is both. Buy mailboxes from an infrastructure vendor, then send through Manyreach.
If you can only pay for one, start with the tool that sends.
Comparaison de Maildoso
These are the Maildoso alternatives worth a look before you commit.
Maildoso contre Instantly
Maildoso gagne sur : mailbox provisioning, automated DNS setup, per-mailbox cost at scale
Victoires instantanées sur : campaign sequencing, lead database access, a far larger integration list
Maildoso contre Smartlead
Maildoso gagne sur : supplying the mailboxes themselves, domain forwarding, single-vendor billing for infrastructure
Smartlead l'emporte sur : multichannel sequences, white-label agency features, deeper reporting on reply rates
Maildoso contre Boîte chaude
Maildoso gagne sur : creating email accounts, managing sending domains, IP rotation across mailboxes
Warmbox l'emporte sur : warmup depth, inbox placement reporting, working with mailboxes you already own
Infrastructure rivals like Mailforge, Inframail, Mailscale, Mailreef, and Mission Inbox compete on the same ground. Most pitch better deliverability through a dedicated IP, or unlimited email inboxes for a flat fee. Inframail, for example, sells unlimited inboxes at one flat price, which is where Maildoso’s shared setup looks weakest.
Comparaison de Manyreach
Here is how Manyreach stacks up against other sending platforms:
Manyreach contre Instantly
Manyreach l'emporte sur : credits that do not expire monthly, unlimited sending accounts, unlimited seats at no extra charge
Victoires instantanées sur : built-in lead sourcing, a bigger community, more third-party tutorials
Manyreach contre Smartlead
Manyreach l'emporte sur : lower entry cost, no seat limits for agencies, simpler pricing to explain to clients
Smartlead l'emporte sur : master inbox maturity, client reporting portals, a longer track record at scale
Manyreach contre Saleshandy
Manyreach l'emporte sur : pay as you go credits, unlimited contacts, AI reply categorisation in the inbox
Saleshandy remporte la victoire sur : included prospect database, LinkedIn-style outreach steps, more granular sending schedules
Foire aux questions
Qu'est-ce que maildoso ?
Maildoso is a cold email infrastructure provider. It sells secondary domains and mailboxes, handles DNS records automatically, and rotates IPs so your outreach emails avoid the spam folder.
Qu'est-ce que ManyReach ?
Manyreach is an AI-powered cold emailing platform for agencies and sales teams. You connect unlimited email accounts, upload unlimited contacts, and pay only for the credits you send.
Combien coûte ManyReach ?
Pricing starts free with 250 credits. After that, 10,000 credits cost $99 and 100,000 credits cost $199. No monthly subscriptions apply, so unused credits stay in your account.
Qu'est-ce qu'une infrastructure de messagerie froide ?
It is the technical setup behind sending at scale: domains, mailboxes, DNS records, and warmup. Good infrastructure keeps high volume campaigns delivered reliably instead of blocked by spam filters.
Qui sont les concurrents de Maildoso ?
Mailforge, Inframail, Mailscale, Mailreef, and Mission Inbox compete directly. Sending platforms such as Instantly, Smartlead, and Manyreach overlap too, though they run campaigns rather than supplying mailboxes.













