🚀 Zapytania o partnerstwo: fahim@fahimai.com | Zaufało nam ponad 250 000 czytelników miesięcznie w 17 językach 🔥

🚀 Zapytania o partnerstwo: fahim@fahimai.com

ActiveCampaign vs Nimble CRM 2026: The Honest Comparison Nobody Shows

utworzone przez | Last updated Sep 8, 2026

Zwycięzca
Logo ActiveCampaign
4.0
  • 900+ Automatyzacja Szablony
  • Ponad 950 dostępnych integracji
  • Wbudowany CRM na każdym planie
  • Email, SMS and WhatsApp
  • GDPR Compliant, US Servers
  • 14 Day Trial, No Card Needed
  • Płatne plany od 15 USD/miesiąc
Wicemistrz
zwinny
3.3
  • Przechowuje do 25 000 kontaktów
  • One Plan, All Features
  • Microsoft 365 and Google Sync
  • Ponad 140 integracji aplikacji
  • 1000 wiadomości grupowych/miesiąc
  • 14-dniowy bezpłatny okres próbny
  • 24,90 USD za użytkownika/miesiąc

⚡ Szybki werdykt:

  • Wycena: ActiveCampaign starts at $15/month. Nimble CRM sells one paid plan at $24.90 per user/month.
  • Najlepiej dla: ActiveCampaign suits email marketing and sales automation at scale. Nimble fits biznes professionals who live inside Microsoft 365 or Google Workspace.
  • Kluczowa różnica: ActiveCampaign is a marketing automation platform with a built in CRM. Nimble is a relationship focused CRM that adds light email marketing.
  • Nasz wybór: ActiveCampaign, rated 4.0 against 3.3, because its automation depth and 950+ integrations cover far more business processes.
ActiveCampaign vs Nimble CRM Comparison

These two tools get compared a lot, and they shouldn’t be.

ActiveCampaign is built for marketing and sales automation at volume.

Nimble CRM to ujednolicona platforma do zarządzania relacjami mała firma zespoły.

One sends email campaigns to thousands. The other helps you remember a name.

Picking wrong costs you months of setup and migration work.

Przegląd

This ActiveCampaign vs Nimble CRM comparison covers pricing, key features, and ease of use.

We also break down who each crm platform actually fits.

Nasi autorzy mieli okazję osobiście zapoznać się z obydwoma narzędziami.

Notatki te znajdują się poniżej w sekcjach „Co zauważył nasz zespół”.

Everything else comes from published documentation, pricing pages, and G2 reviews.

Czym jest ActiveCampaign?

ActiveCampaign is a customer experience automation platform for email marketing and sales automation.

It combines email campaigns, a built in crm, and a visual automation budowniczy.

You can send email, tekst messages, and WhatsApp from one dashboard.

Over 900 pre built templates cover welcome series, cart abandonment, and every follow up email.

Core activecampaign features centre on advanced automation, not simple newsletters.

🏆 Zwycięzca: ActiveCampaign

⭐ 4,0/5 | 💰 Od 15 USD/miesiąc

Intelligent marketing automation with a crm on every plan. Runs email marketing, sms add ons, and lead scoring from one place.

Cennik ActiveCampaign

Four tiers scale with your contact count. The more advanced features sit higher up.

PlanCenaNajlepsze dla
Rozrusznik15 USD/miesiącSmall teams sending basic email campaigns
Plus49 USD/miesiącSales pipeline tracking and lead scoring
Zawodowiec79 USD/miesiącThe more advanced user who needs custom reports
Przedsiębiorstwo145 USD/miesiącBig businesses wanting custom objects and single sign on

Pricing verified September 2026.

Cennik ActiveCampaign

Bezpłatny okres próbny: 14 days with most Professional-tier access, and no credit card required.

Gwarancja zwrotu pieniędzy: No published refund window. Annual billing cuts roughly 20% off the monthly rate.

📌 Notatka: There is no free plan. The Starter tier caps you at 5 actions per automation, so complex builds need Plus or higher. Transactional emails, HIPAA support, and sms add ons are billed separately.

⚠️ Pricing conflict flagged: Our CSV lists the Starter plan at $15/month. Some third-party sources quote $19/month for the same tier, likely a monthly-billing figure. We use the CSV number throughout this article. Check the pricing page before you buy, since every tier climbs as your contact list grows.

Główne korzyści ActiveCampaign

Here is what ActiveCampaign offers that competing email marketing services do not:

  • Automation depth: Multi-step workflows use conditional logic, not just linear drip sequences. You can A/B test entire automation paths against each other.
  • Ponad 950 integracji: Shopify, Salesforce, WordPress, and Zapier all connect natively. Premium connectors cover ecommerce and CRM data.
  • Dostarczalność: ActiveCampaign’s deliverability scores consistently well in independent skrzynka odbiorcza testy.
  • Zawartość dynamiczna: Conditional content shows or hides blocks based on purchase history or custom fields.
  • Zaawansowana segmentacja: Group contacts by website visits, location, or interaction history.
  • Free migration: The team moves your lists over from another newsletter tool at no cost.
  • Zgodność: Data sits on U.S. servers under a documented data privacy framework, and the platform is gdpr compliant.
Najważniejsze korzyści ActiveCampaign

Here is the dashboard those benefits live in.

Wprowadzenie do ActiveCampaign

Co zauważył nasz zespół

Nasz pisarz built a live welcome series inside a paid ActiveCampaign account. Here is what stood out from that hands-on time:

Informacje osobiste w ActiveCampaign

Zalety i wady ActiveCampaign

✅ Zalety
  • Over 900 automation templates built for specific outcomes
  • Built in crm included on every plan, including Starter
  • Email, SMS, WhatsApp, and ads run from one dashboard
  • Free migration service when you switch from another platform
  • 14 day free trial with no credit card required
❌ Wady
  • No free plan, so testing stops after 14 days
  • Starter caps automations at 5 actions each
  • Overkill if you only send a simple newsletter
  • Costs climb steeply as your contact count grows

Czym jest Nimble CRM?

Nimble is a relationship focused crm built for small business teams and consultants.

It pulls social and business data into rich, unified contact records.

The idea is simple: no more siloed contacts across Gmail, Outlook, and LinkedIn.

Nimble integrates directly with Google Workspace and Microsoft 365.

Co founder Jon Ferrara built it around nurturing relationships, not blasting email.

It helps small teams manage leads, keep customers engaged, and drive business growth.

Nimble CRM – szczera recenzja – obejrzyj przed użyciem

🥈 Runner Up: Nimble CRM

⭐ 3.3/5 | 💰 $24.90 per user/month

A smart crm that enriches contacts with media społecznościowe insights. Best for business professionals doing personal sięgać dalej niż ktoś coś from a browser.

Cennik Nimble CRM

Nimble’s pricing is refreshingly short. There is one plan.

PlanCenaNajlepsze dla
Plan płatny24,90 USD za użytkownika/miesiącSmall business teams needing every feature without tier maths

Pricing verified September 2026.

Cennik Nimble CRM

Bezpłatny okres próbny: 14 days, giving you instant access to a full nimble account.

Gwarancja zwrotu pieniędzy: None published. You cancel at the end of the billing cycle.

📌 Notatka: The plan holds 25,000 contacts. Every extra 10,000 contacts adds $10 per month. Group messaging is capped at 1,000 messages per month, and enrichment credits are metered separately.

⚠️ Pricing conflict flagged: Our CSV records a single figure of $24.90 per user/month. Nimble’s own site has advertised $29.90 billed monthly and $24.90 billed annually. We use the CSV figure in every table and card here. Confirm your billing cycle at checkout.

Kluczowe korzyści z Nimble CRM

Here is where this crm software earns its keep:

  • Contact insights: Nimble enriches contacts with social media insights and company name data automatically.
  • Today page dashboard: One screen shows upcoming tasks, deals, and engagement opportunities.
  • Zwinny poszukiwacz: The browser extension captures contact details from any site or LinkedIn profile without manual entry.
  • Contact sync: Microsoft 365 syncs contacts and calendar both ways. Google Workspace contact sync is one-way.
  • Zarządzanie rurociągami: Visual Kanban boards track deals through people related processes.
  • Group messages: Send personalised group messages with open and click tracking to any segment.
  • Communication history: Every email, note, and call sits on the contact record. You can add notes from the nimble app on iOS or Android.
Najważniejsze korzyści Nimble CRM

This is how the contact record looks in practice.

Strona główna Nimble CRM

Co zauważył nasz zespół

Our writer ran a nimble account for outreach and pipeline tracking across several weeks. Here is what stood out:

Nimble CRM – osobiste doświadczenie

Zalety i wady Nimble CRM

✅ Zalety
  • One plan with every feature, so no tier guessing
  • Prospector app pulls contact records from the web
  • Przejrzysty interfejs, którego nowi użytkownicy szybko się uczą
  • Solidna integracja z Microsoft 365 i Google Workspace
❌ Wady
  • Many integrations need Zapier or Pabbly to work
  • Unified inbox lost reach as social platforms cut API access
  • Android app reviews trail the iOS version
  • Automation is light next to a marketing platform

Porównanie funkcji

Below are ten areas where these two tools diverge most. The summary table gives you the shape of it, then each section explains why the gap exists.

FunkcjaAktywna kampaniaZwinny CRM
Cena wywoławcza15 USD/miesiąc24,90 USD za użytkownika/miesiąc
Bezpłatny plan❌❌
Automatyzacja marketingu e-mailowego✅✅ Podstawowy
Built In CRM✅✅
Punktacja potencjalnych klientów✅❌
Strony docelowe✅❌ Web forms only
Send SMS✅ (add on)❌
Wzbogacanie mediów społecznościowych❌✅
Integracje950+140+
Najlepsze dlaDigital marketing at scaleZarządzanie relacjami

1. Email Marketing and Email Campaigns

Aktywna kampania: A full email builder with drag-and-drop blocks, AI content generation, and hundreds of email templates. You can run RSS triggered sends, split tests, and predictive send-time delivery. This is proper email marketing automation, not a bolt-on.

Informacje osobiste w ActiveCampaign

Zwinny CRM: Group messaging sends up to 1,000 personalised messages per month with open and click tracking. It works well for one-to-few outreach. It is not built to replace a newsletter tool.

Pisanie e-maili z wykorzystaniem sztucznej inteligencji w Nimble | Szybsze tworzenie wiadomości e-mail dzięki wiadomościom opartym na intencjach

2. Contact Management and Contact Records

Aktywna kampania: The activecampaign crm stores contacts with custom fields, tags, and purchase history. Enterprise adds custom objects for non-standard data. Contact management here is built to feed automation triggers.

Zaawansowany CRM ActiveCampaign

Zwinny CRM: This is Nimble’s strongest area. It unifies contacts from Gmail, Outlook, LinkedIn, and Twitter, then layers business data on top. Existing contact records get enriched automatically, and search across all your contacts is fast.

Nimble CRM Zarządzanie kontaktami

3. Automation and Build Automations

Aktywna kampania: The visual builder lets you build automations with conditional logic and no code. Over 900 templates give you a start and end automation path for common goals. ActiveCampaign estimates users save around 20 hours a month.

Autonomiczny marketing ActiveCampaign

Zwinny CRM: Workflow automation handles task assignment and simple email sequences. You can create tasks from templates and move records through stages. It automates admin, not multi-branch marketing journeys.

Nimble's Automation for Workflows Feature

⚠️ Ostrzeżenie: The ActiveCampaign Starter plan allows only 5 actions per automation. If you need branching logic, budget for Plus at $49/month rather than the headline price.

4. Advanced Segmentation and Nimble Prospector

Aktywna kampania: Advanced segmentation splits your list by page visits, location, or past interactions. Combine that with lead scoring and your sales team sees who is warm before they call.

segmentacja activecampaign nowa

Zwinny CRM: Nimble prospector works the other direction. Instead of slicing a list you already own, it finds new contact details while you browse and adds them to the crm. That is sales intelligence rather than segmentation.

Nimble 101: Wykorzystanie Nimble do pozyskiwania klientów

5. Strony docelowe i formularze internetowe

Aktywna kampania: Custom landing pages ship with the platform, and form submissions trigger automations directly. You do not need a separate page builder to capture and route leads.

strony docelowe w ActiveCampaign

Zwinny CRM: There is an online form builder for capturing details from your site, but no landing page designer. You host the page elsewhere and pipe submissions in.

Wideo wprowadzające do Nimble Webforms

6. Dynamic Content and Pre Built Templates

Aktywna kampania: Conditional content swaps blocks inside a single send based on subscriber data. Pre built templates cover the common patterns so you are not starting from a blank canvas.

dynamiczna treść activecampaign

Zwinny CRM: Workflow templates cover repeatable business processes like onboarding or renewals. Message personalisation uses merge fields rather than true dynamic content rules.

Szablony przepływu pracy Nimble CRM

7. Sales Pipeline and Deals

Aktywna kampania: Plus and above give you multiple sales pipelines, deal automation, and task reminders. Sales engagement ties back to marketing data, so a deal stage change can fire a follow up email.

activecampaign zintegrowana sztuczna inteligencja nowa

Zwinny CRM: Customisable visual pipelines come standard on the single plan. Kanban boards make closing deals easy to track for a small team member count, and tracking dollars per stage is straightforward.

Nimble CRM Deals

8. Integrations and Add Ons

Aktywna kampania: Over 950 integrations, including Shopify, Salesforce, WordPress, and Zapier. Paid add ons cover transactional emails, HIPAA support, and text messages. Those crm add ons matter for regulated industries.

Tworzenie treści ActiveCampaign

Zwinny CRM: Around 140 SaaS and social media connections. Many still route through Zapier or Pabbly, which adds a subscription. Native depth is strongest with Microsoft 365 and Google Workspace.

Integracje Nimble CRM

⚠️ Ostrzeżenie: Nimble’s unified inbox has narrowed as social platforms restricted API access. Check that the specific network you rely on still connects before you commit.

9. Reporting and Custom Reports

Aktywna kampania: Custom reports arrive on the Pro tier, covering attribution, automation performance, and conversion paths. Lower plans still show campaign and deal raportowanie.

Analiza i raportowanie ActiveCampaign

Zwinny CRM: Reporting highlights activity levels and deal progress and can surface areas of potential improvement. It answers “who needs a nudge”, not “which channel drove revenue”.

Nimble CRM Agent & Activities

10. Ceny i koszty

The headline numbers hide how differently these two scale.

PlanAktywna kampaniaZwinny CRM
Bezpłatny❌❌
WejściePakiet startowy 15 USD/miesiącPaid Plan $24.90 per user/month
ŚredniPlus 49 USD/miesiąc—
GórnyPro 79 USD/miesiąc—
Plan przedsiębiorstwa145 USD/miesiąc—

Aktywna kampania: The $15 entry price is per account, not per seat, which favours small teams. But the number climbs with contact volume, and features you may assume are core sit two tiers up. Annual billing trims roughly 20%.

Zwinny CRM: One price, every feature, per user. Predictable for three people, expensive for fifteen. Against most well-known crm platforms it sits at the cheaper end, and there is no upsell ladder to climb.

Różne scenariusze

Jeśli potrzebujesz…WybieraćDlaczego
High-volume email marketingAktywna kampaniaFull builder and deliverability record
Poszukiwanie w mediach społecznościowychZwinny CRMProspector enriches contacts live
Lead scoring and attributionAktywna kampaniaNimble has no scoring engine
Microsoft 365 native syncZwinny CRMTwo-way contacts and calendar
Send SMS and WhatsAppAktywna kampaniaMulti-channel from one dashboard
Proste, ryczałtowe cenyZwinny CRMOne plan, no feature gates

💰 Twój budżet

A solo consultant pays $24.90 for Nimble versus $15 for ActiveCampaign Starter. At five users Nimble crosses $124 while ActiveCampaign stays flat until your contact list grows.

🔌 Twój zestaw technologii

If your day runs inside Outlook and Microsoft 365, Nimble slots in with almost no setup. If you run Shopify or WordPress, ActiveCampaign’s connector library wins outright.

📝 Twój styl dotarcia

Personal, one-to-one messages to warm contacts favour Nimble. Segmented campaigns to thousands of subscribers favour ActiveCampaign every time.

🎓 Twój poziom doświadczenia

Nimble is user friendly enough to learn in an afternoon. ActiveCampaign rewards the advanced user willing to spend a week in its knowledge base.

🆓 Bezpłatne wersje próbne i dema

Both give you 14 days. Neither has a free plan, so plan your test before the clock starts.

🛟 Opcje wsparcia

ActiveCampaign adds phone support and a dedicated account team on upper tiers. Nimble keeps support uniform across its single plan.

Przewodnik po przełączaniu

Already on one of them? Here is what changes.

🔄 Przechodzisz z ActiveCampaign do Nimble CRM?

✅ Co zyskasz:

  • Automatic contact enrichment from social and public sources
  • A flat bill that does not move as your list grows
  • Two-way Microsoft 365 contact and calendar sync

❌ Co stracisz:

  • Branching automation and lead scoring
  • Landing pages, SMS, and transactional email add ons
  • Around 800 integrations you may already depend on

📋 Jak przełączyć:

  1. Export contacts, tags, and custom fields to CSV
  2. Create your nimble account and connect Google or Microsoft first
  3. Import the CSV, then rebuild pipelines as Kanban stages
🔄 Przechodzisz z Nimble CRM do ActiveCampaign?

✅ Co zyskasz:

  • Over 900 automation templates and conditional logic
  • Landing pages, forms, and ads reporting in one account
  • Lead scoring that tells sales who to call first

❌ Co stracisz:

  • Automatic social media enrichment on contact records
  • The Prospector browser extension
  • Flat per-user pricing with no feature gates

📋 Jak przełączyć:

  1. Export contacts and notes from Nimble
  2. Start the 14 day trial and request the free migration service
  3. Map fields to tags, then rebuild deal stages as pipelines

Czego nie objęła nasza recenzja

We focused on małe firmy and mid-sized teams. We did not test enterprise deployments, single sign on setups, or how either tool handles a migration from Microsoft Dynamics. Discounts for non profits, deliverability across specific regions, and long-term customer retention data were also outside scope. Both vendors ship new features regularly, so verify anything critical against the live product.

Ostateczny werdykt

KategoriaZwycięzca
💰 CennikAktywna kampania
🚀 AutomatyzacjaAktywna kampania
📧 Marketing e-mailowyAktywna kampania
🤝 Contact ManagementZwinny CRM
👶 Łatwość użytkowaniaZwinny CRM
🔌 IntegracjeAktywna kampania
🏆 Zwycięzca klasyfikacji generalnejAktywna kampania

🏆 ZWYCIĘZCA: ACTIVECAMPAIGN

ActiveCampaign wins 4 of 6 categories with a 4.0 rating against 3.3.

Najlepiej dla: Email marketing automation, sales pipeline tracking, multi-channel digital marketing

There is no perfect crm here. ActiveCampaign is a marketing platform that happens to include a crm. Nimble is a crm that happens to send messages.

Nimble is genuinely better at one thing: knowing who your contacts are. If your revenue depends on personal outreach and social media research, it earns its place.

But if you need automation, segmentation, and reporting that connect marketing to revenue, ActiveCampaign covers far more ground for less money per seat. That is why we recommend ActiveCampaign for most readers.

Więcej informacji o ActiveCampaign w porównaniu

Here is how it holds up against other tools people shortlist:

ActiveCampaign kontra HubSpot

ActiveCampaign wygrywa w kategoriach: Entry price, automation branching depth, number of email templates

HubSpot wygrywa w kategoriach: Free plan availability, unified sales and service hubs, reporting dashboards

ActiveCampaign kontra Keap

ActiveCampaign wygrywa w kategoriach: Cheaper starting tier, wider integration catalogue, stronger segmentation rules

Keap wygrywa w: Built-in invoicing, appointment booking, hands-on onboarding for beginners

ActiveCampaign kontra Pipedrive

ActiveCampaign wygrywa w kategoriach: Native email sending, marketing attribution, landing page builder

Pipedrive wygrywa na: Deal-first interface, faster sales rep adoption, cleaner activity forecasting

For the full shortlist, see our guide to alternatywy dla activecampaign.

Więcej informacji na temat Nimble CRM w porównaniu

And how Nimble stacks up elsewhere:

Najlepsze oprogramowanie CRM w 2026 roku? Notion vs Airtable vs Folk vs Copper vs Pipedrive vs HubSpot vs Salesforce

Nimble CRM kontra CRM kapsułowy

Nimble wygrywa w kategoriach: Social enrichment, Prospector extension, unified communications history

Capsule wygrywa w kategoriach: Free starter tier, lighter interface, cheaper per-seat cost at small headcount

Nimble CRM kontra Freshsales CRM

Nimble wygrywa w kategoriach: Microsoft 365 depth, contact enrichment, single-plan simplicity

Freshsales wygrywa w kategoriach: Built-in phone and chat, AI deal insights, native workflow automation depth

Nimble CRM kontra poniedziałkowy CRM

Nimble wygrywa w kategoriach: Relationship data quality, faster setup, prospecting from the browser

Poniedziałkowy CRM wygrywa w kategoriach: Team collaboration boards, custom views, project work alongside deals

Często zadawane pytania

Do czego służy ActiveCampaign?

It handles marketing and sales automation from one account: email campaigns, SMS, landing pages, lead scoring, and a sales pipeline. Companies use it to automate follow ups at scale.

Czy ActiveCampaign to CRM?

Yes. A crm ships on every plan, tracking deals, tasks, and contacts. It is a marketing platform first, so the sales tooling is lighter than a dedicated management software product.

Co robi Nimble CRM?

Nimble unifies contacts, calendars, and communications from Google Workspace, Microsoft 365, and social media into one record. It then helps you quickly create tasks and track deals.

Ile kosztuje Nimble miesięcznie?

$24.90 per user/month in our pricing data, covering 25,000 contacts. Extra contacts cost $10 per 10,000. A 14 day trial lets you test first.

Co jest lepsze dla małej firmy?

ActiveCampaign, for most. It costs less at entry and covers marketing plus sales. Choose Nimble if relationship management and social research drive your revenue.

Powiązane artykuły